Notice of Privacy

Check our privacy notice

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals in its articles 15 and 16, and in compliance with the obligation in charge of Spado Consultores consisting in the protection of personal data of its clients, affiliates and beneficiaries of any of the products or services belonging to the company name in question, makes the following known to the public:

1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

SPADO CONSULTORES EMPRESARIALES S. de RL de CV (hereinafter referred to as "THE COMPANY") is the company responsible for the treatment of personal data of customers, affiliates or beneficiaries collected and processed by it. The personal data that has been provided both by said subjects electronically on the Internet page www.spado.mx or by any other means, may be used by THE COMPANY.

2. DEPARTMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

Address: Calle 12 de Diciembre 1377, Chapalita Oriente, Zapopan, Jalisco. CP 45040.
Contact: Aldo López to email: informacion@spado.mx or phone: (33) 10315129

.

3. PURPOSES OF OBTAINING PERSONAL DATA

  • Provide the services and products required by the client;

  • Report changes or new products or services related to the initial contract concluded by the client;

  • Comply with obligations contracted with the client;

  • Evaluate the quality of the service,

  • Keep a record of the visitors who access the facilities and digital platforms, and

  • Carry out internal studies.

In order to guarantee the protection of personal data and limit the unauthorized use or disclosure thereof, THE COMPANY will keep confidentiality regarding said information, managing the databases that contain it by the persons designated by THE COMPANY exclusively for this purpose, without its use, consultation, handling or access to unauthorized persons is allowed. The COMPANY will endeavor that the personal data contained in the databases are relevant, correct and updated for the purposes for which they were collected. When the personal data is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes provided by this Privacy Notice and the applicable legal provisions, they will be canceled. The COMPANY of the databases undertakes to delete the information regarding the breach of contractual obligations, once a period of seventy-two months elapses, counted from the calendar date on which the said breach occurs.

Likewise, said databases are protected by electronic means focused on avoiding and preventing people outside or not authorized by THE COMPANY to have access to personal data. The person who holds the title of personal data can present or send to THE COMPANY a request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition regarding the information provided by said person. The aforementioned request may be submitted physically or electronically to the address or contacts previously described in the second numeral of this document.

The COMPANY reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, in order to apply legislative reforms, internal policies, commercial practices or new requirements for the provision or offering of its products and services. These modifications and updates will be published on our website www.spado.mx

 

4. PERSONAL DATA

For the aforementioned purposes, the collection of personal data may be carried out directly (1): When the client directly provides it, either to the COMPANY's staff or through the website www.spado.mx; or (2) Indirect: Through other sources permitted by law with the express consent of the owner, as established in the eighth article of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

However, consent for the processing of personal data will not be necessary when: (1) Any applicable law or applicable legal provision allows it; (2) The data appears in sources of public access; (3) Personal data is subject to a prior decoupling procedure; (4) Has the purpose of fulfilling obligations derived from a legal relationship between the owner and the person in charge; (5) An emergency situation exists that could potentially harm an individual in his person or in his property; (6) Are essential for medical care, prevention, diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatments or the management of health services, while the holder is not in a position to grant consent, in the terms established by the General Law of Health and other applicable legal provisions and that said data processing is carried out by a person subject to professional secrecy or equivalent obligation, or (7) A decision is issued in this regard by the competent authority.

5. SENSITIVE DATA

In the case of sensitive personal data, the COMPANY undertakes to obtain the express and written consent of the owner for its treatment, through its autograph signature, electronic signature, or any authentication mechanism established for this purpose. The creation of databases containing sensitive personal data is ruled out, without justifying the establishment of the same for legitimate, specific purposes and in accordance with the activities or explicit purposes pursued by THE COMPANY or that do not have the express consent of the owner.

6. FINANCIAL AND EQUITY DATA

In case it is necessary for the fulfillment of the obligations contracted with the clientele or personnel benefited or affiliated, THE COMPANY will collect the financial and patrimonial data object of the legal relationship created between THE COMPANY and the counterparty, only with the express consent of the owner of the information or its legal representative.

7. MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

The owner of the information collected by THE COMPANY, if deemed necessary, may request via email, telephone or in-person from the COMPANY's Personal Data Department, the limitation of specific data whose content must be treated as sensitive or referring to access, rectification, cancellation or opposition regarding the information provided in accordance with the procedure established in the following numeral.

8. PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION

The owner of the information has the right to access the personal data provided and the details of the treatment thereof, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete, or to cancel them when he considers that they are not required for any of the stated purposes. In the third paragraph of this Privacy Notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes, the service relationship has ended, or, oppose the treatment of them for specific purposes.

 

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights are through the presentation of the respective request in: (1) In writing and in person at the Department of Personal Data located at the aforementioned address, or (2) By email, to the following address: informacion@spado.mx.

Your request must contain the following information:

  • The name and address of the owner or any other means to receive the response (if the owner omits the address or any other means they have chosen to contact him, the request will be considered not received).

  • Documents that prove the identity or personality of its representative. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which the owner seeks to exercise any of the rights.

  • In your case, other elements or documents that facilitate the location of personal data.

If the owner's request is erroneous, incomplete or not clear, the COMPANY will require the owner to provide additional information to attend to their request within 5 five business days of receiving the request. If no answer is given, the request will be considered not presented.

The term to attend a request may not exceed twenty business days from admission. In the event that additional information has been required, this period will begin to be computed the day after the owner has provided the required information. The owner will be informed in a timely manner about the origin of the same through the means indicated for that purpose.


This document is available and open to the public at the following electronic address: www.spado.mx/aviso-de-privacidad

9. RIGHT TO PROMOTE RIGHTS PROTECTION PROCEDURES AND VERIFICATION SUBSTITUTED BY THE FEDERAL INSTITUTE OF ACCESS TO PUBLIC INFORMATION (IFAI):

Any complaint or additional information regarding the processing of personal data or concerns regarding the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals or its Regulations, the owner may address it to the IFAI through its website: www. ifai.org.mx.

I declare that I have read and understood this privacy notice agreeing with its content and application.

© 2020 Spado Consultores.